Summer 2016 BBA Course Schedule

No. Course Code Course Name CRD Section Professor Timetable
(Day of Week/Time/Classroom)
Week
1 FIN300 Finance Simulation 3 1 Myung K Lee Monday09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 601),
Tuesday09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 601),
Wednesday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 601),
Thursday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 601),
Friday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 601)
1~3
2 FIN415 International Corporate Finance 3 1 Prasad Padmanabhan Monday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Tuesday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Wednesday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Thursday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Friday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE)
4~6
1 MKT425 E-Marketing 3 1 Awan Mahmood Monday09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Tuesday09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Wednesday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Thursday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Friday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE)
4~6
2 MKT300 Marketing Simulation 3 1 Awan Mahmood Monday09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 603),
Tuesday09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 603),
Wednesday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 603),
Thursday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 603),
Friday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 603)
1~3
1 GEN120B Critical Thinking 3 1 Alexander Jonathan Carver Monday09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 604),
Tuesday09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 604),
Wednesday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 604),
Thursday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 604),
Friday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 604)
1~3
2 GEN120B Critical Thinking 3 2 Alexander Jonathan Carver Monday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 604),
Tuesday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 604),
Wednesday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 604),
Thursday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 604),
Friday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 604)
1~3
3 COM114D Writing and Presentation Skills 3 1 Miller Jeffrey Alan Monday09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 801),
Tuesday09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 801),
Wednesday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 801),
Thursday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 801),
Friday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 801)
1~3
4 COM114D Writing and Presentation Skills 3 2 John Boyle Monday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 801),
Tuesday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 801),
Wednesday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 801),
Thursday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 801),
Friday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 801)
1~3
5 COM114D Writing and Presentation Skills 3 3 Shimunek Andrew Eric Monday09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Tuesday09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Wednesday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Thursday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Friday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE)
4~6
6 COM114D Writing and Presentation Skills 3 4 William Pertz Monday09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Tuesday09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Wednesday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Thursday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Friday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE)
4~6
7 COM114D Writing and Presentation Skills 3 5 Kevin Lynch Monday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Tuesday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Wednesday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Thursday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Friday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE)
4~6
8 ENG121 Foundations of Business Interactions 2 3 1 Barry King Monday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 803),
Tuesday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 803),
Wednesday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 803),
Thursday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 803),
Friday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 803)
1~3
9 ENG122 Practical Applications of Written Communication 2 3 1 Beverlin Monique Hammett Monday09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Tuesday09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Wednesday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Thursday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Friday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE)
4~6
1 ASM215B Korean Organizations and Management 3 1 Graff Robert Monday09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 905),
Tuesday09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 905),
Wednesday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 905),
Thursday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 905),
Friday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 905)
1~3
2 ASM215B Korean Organizations and Management 3 2 Graff Robert Monday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 604),
Tuesday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 604),
Wednesday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 604),
Thursday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 604),
Friday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 604)
1~3
3 BUS250B Intercultural Communication 3 1 Brock M. Stout Monday09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Tuesday09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Wednesday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Thursday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Friday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE)
4~6
4 BUS250B Intercultural Communication 3 2 Brock M. Stout Monday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Tuesday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Wednesday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Thursday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Friday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE)
4~6
1 BUS331 Career Preparation 2 1 Young Hack Song Monday13:00~15:00(SOLBRIDGE 901),
Tuesday13:00~15:00(SOLBRIDGE 901),
Wednesday 13:00~15:00(SOLBRIDGE 901),
Thursday 13:00~15:00(SOLBRIDGE 901),
Friday 13:00~15:00(SOLBRIDGE 901)
1~3
2 LG Electronics Inc Internship 6 1 Y.K. Cho ~(SOLBRIDGE 국제대학 1004) 1~6
1 MIB300 Management Simulation 3 1 Alejandra Marin Monday09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 904),
Tuesday09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 904),
Wednesday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 904),
Thursday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 904),
Friday 09:00~12:00(SOLBRIDGE 904)
1~3
2 MIB475B Special Topics in Global Business 3 1 Tahir Hameed Monday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Tuesday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Wednesday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Thursday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE),
Friday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE)
4~6
1 CHL452 Business Chinese 1-2 3 1 Zhou Longfeng Monday13:00~15:00(SOLBRIDGE 1006),
Tuesday13:00~15:00(SOLBRIDGE 1006),
Wednesday 13:00~15:00(SOLBRIDGE 1006),
Thursday 13:00~15:00(SOLBRIDGE 1006),
Friday 13:00~15:00(SOLBRIDGE 1006)
1~3
2 CHL452 Business Chinese 1-2 3 1 Lai Yongjing Monday15:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 1006),
Tuesday15:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 1006),
Wednesday 15:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 1006),
Thursday 15:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 1006),
Friday 15:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 1006)
1~3
3 KOR411 Business Korean 1 3 1 Hyun Suk Choi Monday13:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 1009),
Tuesday13:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 1009),
Wednesday 13:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 1009),
Thursday 13:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 1009),
Friday 13:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 1009)
1~3
4 CHL302 Chinese Advanced 2 3 1 Wei Danxia Monday13:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 702),
Tuesday13:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 702),
Wednesday 13:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 702),
Thursday 13:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 702),
Friday 13:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 702)
1~3
5 CHL302 Chinese Advanced 2 3 1 Zhagn Yu Hong Monday13:00~15:00(SOLBRIDGE 902),
Tuesday13:00~15:00(SOLBRIDGE 902),
Wednesday 13:00~15:00(SOLBRIDGE 902),
Thursday 13:00~15:00(SOLBRIDGE 702),
Friday 13:00~15:00(SOLBRIDGE 702)
1~3
6 CHL302 Chinese Advanced 2 3 2 Liu Yichang Monday13:00~15:00(SOLBRIDGE 902),
Tuesday13:00~15:00(SOLBRIDGE 702),
Wednesday 13:00~15:00(SOLBRIDGE 702),
Thursday 13:00~15:00(SOLBRIDGE 702),
Friday 13:00~15:00(SOLBRIDGE 702)
1~3
7 CHL302 Chinese Advanced 2 3 2 Ma Xiaobo Monday15:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 902),
Tuesday15:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 902),
Wednesday 15:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 902),
Thursday 15:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 902),
Friday 15:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 902)
1~3
8 CHL102 Chinese Beginner 2 3 1 Yu Ying Monday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 701),
Tuesday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 701),
Wednesday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 701),
Thursday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 701),
Friday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 701)
1~6
9 CHL102 Chinese Beginner 2 3 2 Zhang jin Monday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 707),
Tuesday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 707),
Wednesday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 707),
Thursday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 707),
Friday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 707)
1~6
10 CHL202 Chinese Intermediate 2 3 1 Zhao Jing Ying Monday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 808),
Tuesday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 808),
Wednesday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 808),
Thursday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 808),
Friday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 808)
1~6
11 KOR302 Korean Advanced 2 3 2 Joori Lee Monday13:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 706),
Tuesday13:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 706),
Wednesday 13:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 706),
Thursday 13:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 706),
Friday 13:00~17:00(SOLBRIDGE 706)
1~3
12 KOR102 Korean Beginner 2 3 1 Lee Gan Rok Monday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 703),
Tuesday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 703),
Wednesday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 703),
Thursday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 703),
Friday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 703)
1~6
13 KOR102 Korean Beginner 2 3 2 Jin Hyun Moon Monday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 705),
Tuesday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 705),
Wednesday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 705),
Thursday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 705),
Friday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 705)
1~6
14 KOR202 Korean Intermediate 2 3 2 Jae Son Han Monday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 806),
Tuesday13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 806),
Wednesday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 806),
Thursday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 806),
Friday 13:00~16:00(SOLBRIDGE 806)
1~6

Spring 2016 BBA Course Schedule

No. Course Code Course Name CRD Section Professor Timetable
(Day of Week/Time/Classroom)
Week
1 ACC203 Managerial Accounting 3 001 Brian Yoo Tue 19:00~22:00(Room 902) 1~15
2 FIN430 Financial Derivatives 3 001 Nurmukhammad Yusupov Wed 16:00~19:00(Room 905) 1~15
3 FIN420 Investment Analysis 3 001 Myung K Lee Mon 19:00~22:00(Room 902) 1~15
4 MKT403 Brand Management 3 001 Awan Mahmood Tue 13:00~16:00(Room 902) 1~15
5 MKT401C Consumer Behavior 3 001 Kwon Jeong Wed 13:00~16:00(Room 905) 1~15
6 MEN101B First Year Seminar 1 001 Tae Han Kim Thu 13:00~14:00(Room 902) 1~15
7 MEN101B First Year Seminar 1 002 Tae Han Kim Thu 14:00~15:00(Room 902) 1~15
8 HIS108C Asian Politics from the Regional Point of View 3 001 John Edgar Endicott Mon 10:30~12:00(Room 701), Wed 10:30~12:00(Room 701) 1~15
9 ART401A Creative Work: Drama 3 001 John Riley Fri 09:00~12:00(Room 801) 1~15
10 ART401B Creative Work: Music 3 001 William Pertz Fri 16:00~19:00(Room 904) 1~15
11 ENG150 Honors English Composition I 3 001 Miller Jeffrey Alan Fri 09:00~12:00(Room 701) 1~15
12 GEN160 Sex Gender and Culture 2 001 Nanci H Kim Tue 16:00~18:00(Room 904) 1~15
13 GEN160 Sex Gender and Culture 2 002 Nanci H Kim Thu 16:00~18:00(Room 904) 1~15
14 GEN135 Sports Elective I 1 001 Eun-sook Seong Tue 17:00~18:00(Room B201) 1~15
15 INF101B Application of Information Technology 3 001 Graff Robert Mon 14:30~16:00(Room 904), Wed 14:30~16:00(Room 904) 1~15
16 INF101B Application of Information Technology 3 002 Graff Robert Mon 13:00~14:30(Room 904), Wed 13:00~14:30(Room 904) 1~15
17 INF101B Application of Information Technology 3 003 Graff Robert Tue 10:30~12:00(Room 904), Thu 10:30~12:00(Room 904) 1~15
18 ACC101B Introduction to Accounting 3 001 Kwame Agyei-Mensah Tue 09:00~10:30(Room 603), Thu 09:00~10:30(Room 603) 1~15
19 ACC101B Introduction to Accounting 3 002 So-Hee Woo Tue 09:00~10:30(Room 904), Thu 09:00~10:30(Room 904) 1~15
20 ACC101B Introduction to Accounting 3 003 Kwame Agyei-Mensah Tue 13:00~14:30(Room 603), Thu 13:00~14:30(Room 603) 1~15
21 BUS100 Introduction to Business 3 001 Cordier Jason Mon 09:00~10:30(Room 902), Wed 09:00~10:30(Room 902) 1~15
22 BUS100 Introduction to Business 3 002 Cordier Jason Mon 13:00~14:30(Room 603), Wed 13:00~14:30(Room 601) 1~15
23 BUS100 Introduction to Business 3 003 Cordier Jason Fri 09:00~12:00(Room 904) 1~15
24 BUS110 Introduction to Macroeconomics 3 001 Alemu Aye Mengistu Mon 09:00~10:30(Room 603), Wed 09:00~10:30(Room 603) 1~15
25 BUS110 Introduction to Macroeconomics 3 002 Alemu Aye Mengistu Tue 13:00~14:30(Room 905), Thu 13:00~14:30(Room 905) 1~15
26 BUS110 Introduction to Macroeconomics 3 003 Meng Xiangcai Fri 09:00~12:00(Room 604) 1~15
27 BUS109 Introduction to Microeconomics 3 001 Meng Xiangcai Mon 14:30~16:00(Room 603), Wed 14:30~16:00(Room 603) 1~15
28 BUS109 Introduction to Microeconomics 3 002 Yojin Jung Mon 19:00~20:30(Room 603), Wed 19:00~20:30(Room 603) 1~15
29 BUS109 Introduction to Microeconomics 3 003 Meng Xiangcai Tue 10:30~12:00(Room 603), Thu 10:30~12:00(Room 603) 1~15
30 MAT121C Quantitative Methods 3 001 Myung K Lee Mon 10:30~12:00(Room 604), Wed 10:30~12:00(Room 604) 1~15
31 MAT121C Quantitative Methods 3 002 Alexander Jonathan Carver Mon 10:30~12:00(Room 902), Wed 10:30~12:00(Room 902) 1~15
32 MAT121C Quantitative Methods 3 003 Alexander Jonathan Carver Fri 13:00~16:00(Room 604) 1~15
33 MAT150 Honors Mathematics I 4 001 Sang-chun Rha Mon 13:00~15:00(Room 701), Wed 13:00~15:00(Room 701) 1~15
34 PHY101B Introduction to Physics 4 001 Sang-chun Rha Tue 13:00~16:00(Room 701), Fri 19:00~22:00(Room 701) 1~15
35 ENG111 Foundations of Business Interactions 1 3 001 Barry King Mon 09:00~10:30(Room 901), Wed 09:00~10:30(Room 901) 1~15
36 ENG111 Foundations of Business Interactions 1 3 002 Barry King Fri 13:00~16:00(Room 901) 1~15
37 ENG121 Foundations of Business Interactions 2 3 001 Christopher Elliott Mon 13:00~14:30(Room 901), Wed 13:00~14:30(Room 901) 1~15
38 ENG121 Foundations of Business Interactions 2 3 002 Shimunek Andrew Eric Tue 19:00~20:30(Room 901), Thu 19:00~20:30(Room 901) 1~15
39 ENG115 Practical Applications of Verbal Communication 3 001 Beverlin Mon ique Hammett Tue 13:00~14:30(Room 801), Thu 13:00~14:30(Room 801) 1~15
40 ENG115 Practical Applications of Verbal Communication 3 002 Paul Fri esen Tue 19:00~20:30(Room 801), Thu 19:00~20:30(Room 801) 1~15
41 ENG112 Practical Applications of Written Communication 1 3 001 Grizelda Lucille MacDonald Tue 10:30~12:00(Room 801), Thu 10:30~12:00(Room 801) 1~15
42 ENG112 Practical Applications of Written Communication 1 3 002 John Boyle Tue 14:30~16:00(Room 801), Thu 14:30~16:00(Room 801) 1~15
43 ENG122 Practical Applications of Written Communication 2 3 001 Christopher Elliott Tue 19:00~20:30(Room 807), Thu 19:00~20:30(Room 807) 1~15
44 ENG122 Practical Applications of Written Communication 2 3 002 Kevin Lynch Mon 14:30~16:00(Room 807), Wed 14:30~16:00(Room 807) 1~15
45 ENG114 Principles of Aural Content Acquisition and Retention 3 001 Lafay Marilyn Rose Tue 14:30~16:00(Room 806), Thu 14:30~16:00(Room 806) 1~15
46 ENG113 Principles of Content Acquisition and Utilization 1 3 001 Deborah Bang Mon 09:00~10:30(Room 807), Wed 09:00~10:30(Room 807) 1~15
47 ENG123 Principles of Content Acquisition and Utilization 2 3 001 Miller Jeffrey Alan Tue 09:00~10:30(Room 807), Thu 09:00~10:30(Room 807) 1~15
48 GEN231 Fitness and Active Lifestyle 2 001 Hwang Tue 14:00~16:00(Room 302) 1~15
49 PSY201B Introduction to Psychology 3 001 Nanci H Kim Fri 09:00~12:00(Room 905) 1~15
50 ASM310B Asian Management 3 001 Weon Dae Kim Wed 13:00~16:00(Room 805) 1~15
51 ASM310B Asian Management 3 002 Weon Dae Kim Thu 09:00~12:00(Room 805) 1~15
52 BUS208C Basic Statistical Methods and Applications 3 001 Bobby Swar Mon 09:00~10:30(Room 604), Wed 09:00~10:30(Room 604) 1~15
53 BUS208C Basic Statistical Methods and Applications 3 002 Bobby Swar Mon 13:00~14:30(Room 604), Wed 13:00~14:30(Room 604) 1~15
54 BUS404D Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility 3 001 Leonard William Patrick Mon 10:30~12:00(Room 904), Wed 10:30~12:00(Room 904) 1~15
55 BUS404D Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility 3 002 Leonard William Patrick Mon 19:00~20:30(Room 904), Wed 19:00~20:30(Room 904) 1~15
56 ACC201B Financial Accounting 3 001 Sook-Min Kim Fri 09:00~12:00(Room 603) 1~15
57 ACC201B Financial Accounting 3 002 Sook-Min Kim Fri 13:00~16:00(Room 603) 1~15
58 INF304B Management Information Systems 3 001 Tahir Hameed Mon 13:00~14:30(Room 801), Wed 13:00~14:30(Room 801) 1~15
59 INF304B Management Information Systems 3 002 Tahir Hameed Tue 09:00~10:30(Room 801), Thu 09:00~10:30(Room 801) 1~15
60 BUS211C People and Organization 3 001 Young-hack Song Thu 13:00~16:00(Room 807) 1~15
61 BUS211C People and Organization 3 002 Young-hack Song Thu 19:00~22:00(Room 905) 1~15
62 BUS211C People and Organization 3 003 Young-hack Song Fri 13:00~16:00(Room 905) 1~15
63 MKT200B Principles of Marketing 3 001 Han Chiang Ho Tue 09:00~12:00(Room 901) 1~15
64 MKT200B Principles of Marketing 3 002 Han Chiang Ho Thu 09:00~12:00(Room 901) 1~15
65 MKT200B Principles of Marketing 3 003 Han Chiang Ho Thu 13:00~16:00(Room 803) 1~15
66 BUS206 Business Negotiation 3 001 Joshua Park Tue 13:00~16:00(Room 604) 1~15
67 BUS201 Launching Startup Businesses 3 001 Brock M. Stout Thu 13:00~16:00(Room 904) 1~15
68 IMM202C Personal Development 2 001 Eui Taek Kim Wed 14:00~16:00(Room 902) 1~15
69 IMM202C Personal Development 2 002 Eui Taek Kim Wed 16:00~18:00(Room 902) 1~15
70 BUS202 Startup Business Practice 3 001 Brock M. Stout Tue 09:00~12:00(Room 902) 1~15
71 IMM306 Asian Case Study 2 001 Meng Xiangcai Tue 19:00~21:00(Room 904) 1~15
72 IMM305B Asian Case Workshop 2 001 Han Chiang Ho Fri 16:00~18:00(Room 401) 1~15
73 COM319C Business Communication 3 001 Barry King Tue 13:00~16:00(Room 803) 1~15
74 COM319C Business Communication 3 002 Barry King Fri 09:00~12:00(Room 807) 1~15
75 IBS301 International Business Management 3 001 Narasimha Rao Kowtha Tue 13:00~16:00(Room 904) 1~15
76 IBS301 International Business Management 3 002 Narasimha Rao Kowtha Fri 13:00~16:00(Room 904) 1~15
77 FIN305 Introduction to Corporate Finance 3 001 Nurmukhammad Yusupov Mon 09:00~10:30(Room 805), Wed 09:00~10:30(Room 805) 1~15
78 FIN305 Introduction to Corporate Finance 3 002 Yojin Jung Mon 13:00~14:30(Room 605), Wed 13:00~14:30(Room 605) 1~15
79 FIN305 Introduction to Corporate Finance 3 003 Nurmukhammad Yusupov Thu 13:00~16:00(Room 805) 1~15
80 BUS325B Operations Management 3 001 Sung Tae Kim Mon 10:30~12:00(Room 603), Wed 10:30~12:00(Room 605) 1~15
81 BUS325B Operations Management 3 002 Sung Tae Kim Mon 16:00~17:30(Room 603), Wed 16:00~17:30(Room 605) 1~15
82 BUS325B Operations Management 3 003 Sung Tae Kim Mon 13:00~16:00(Room 805) 1~15
83 BUS308B Strategic Management 3 001 Alejandra Marin Mon 14:30~16:00(Room 803), Wed 14:30~16:00(Room 803) 1~15
84 BUS308B Strategic Management 3 002 Alejandra Marin Tue 10:30~12:00(Room 803), Thu 10:30~12:00(Room 803) 1~15
85 BUS306 Advanced Business Negotiations 3 001 Joshua Park Thu 13:00~16:00(Room 802) 1~15
86 BUS370 Business Consulting Skills 3 001   Thu 19:00~22:00(Room 805) 1~15
87 BUS303 Industrial Field Study 2 001 Sung Tae Kim Thu 13:00~15:00(Room 901) 1~15
88 BUS302C Global Leadership 3 001 J. Y. Lee Tue 13:00~16:00(Room 807) 1~15
89 MIB415 Global Supply Chain Management 3 001 Byung Ik Jeong Fri 13:00~16:00(Room 902) 1~15
90 CHL451 Business Chinese 1-1 3 001 Li Heng Tue 16:00~18:00(Room 707), Thu 16:00~18:00(Room 707) 1~15
91 KOR421 Business Korean 2 3 001 Gan Rok Lee Tue 16:00~18:00(Room 803), Thu 16:00~18:00(Room 803) 1~15
92 CHL301 Chinese Advanced 1 3 001 Yu Ying Tue 16:00~18:00(Room 807), Thu 16:00~18:00(Room 807) 1~15
93 CHL301 Chinese Advanced 1 3 002 Zhang Jin Tue 16:00~18:00(Room 805), Thu 16:00~18:00(Room 805) 1~15
94 CHL401 Chinese Advanced 3 3 001 Liu Yichang Tue 16:00~18:00(Room 801), Thu 16:00~18:00(Room 801) 1~15
95 CHL101 Chinese Beginner 1 3 001 Yu Ying Mon 16:00~18:00(Room 701), Wed 16:00~18:00(Room 701), Fri 16:00~18:00(Room 701) 1~15
96 CHL101 Chinese Beginner 1 3 002 Liu Chang Mon 16:00~17:00(Room 703), Wed 16:00~17:00(Room 703), Fri 16:00~17:00(Room 703) 1~15
97 CHL101 Chinese Beginner 1 3 003 Chen Yuxuan Mon 16:00~18:00(Room 705), Wed 16:00~18:00(Room 705), Fri 16:00~18:00(Room 705) 1~15
98 CHL101 Chinese Beginner 1 3 004 Zhao Jianrong Mon 16:00~18:00(Room 707), Wed 16:00~18:00(Room 707), Fri 16:00~18:00(Room 707) 1~15
99 CHL201 Chinese Intermediate 1 3 001 Zhang Jin Mon 16:00~18:00(Room 803), Wed 16:00~18:00(Room 803), Fri 16:00~18:00(Room 803) 1~15
100 KOR301 Korean Advanced 1 3 001 Jung Sun Kim Tue 16:00~18:00(Room 701), Thu 16:00~18:00(Room 701) 1~15
101 KOR301 Korean Advanced 1 3 002 Jae Sun Ha Tue 16:00~18:00(Room 703), Thu 16:00~18:00(Room 703) 1~15
102 KOR401 Korean Advanced 3 3 001 Joo Ri Lee Tue 16:00~18:00(Room 901), Thu 16:00~18:00(Room 901) 1~15
103 KOR101 Korean Beginner 1 3 001 Gan Rok Lee Mon 16:00~18:00(Room 801), Wed 16:00~18:00(Room 801), Fri 16:00~18:00(Room 801) 1~15
104 KOR101 Korean Beginner 1 3 002 Jung Sun Kim Mon 16:00~18:00(Room 807), Wed 16:00~18:00(Room 807), Fri 16:00~18:00(Room 807) 1~15
105 KOR201 Korean Intermediate 1 3 001 Yeon Hee Jeon Mon 16:00~18:00(Room 805), Wed 16:00~18:00(Room 805), Fri 16:00~18:00(Room 805) 1~15
106 KOR201 Korean Intermediate 1 3 002 Jae Sun Ha Mon 16:00~18:00(Room 806), Wed 16:00~18:00(Room 806), Fri 16:00~18:00(Room 806) 1~15
107 KOR201 Korean Intermediate 1 3 003 Joo Ri Lee Mon 16:00~18:00(Room 702), Wed 16:00~18:00(Room 702), Fri 16:00~18:00(Room 702) 1~15
108 KOR051 Easy Korean 3 001 Takachi ToMon ari Mon 10:30~12:00(Room 801), Wed 10:30~12:00(Room 801) 1~15
109 KOR051 Easy Korean 3 002 Gan Rok Lee Tue 09:00~10:30(Room 706), Thu 09:00~10:30(Room 706) 1~15
110 ENG151 Honors English Composition II 3 001 Miller Jeffrey Alan Fri 13:00~16:00(Room 701) 1~15

2016 Spring MBA Course Schedule

No. Course Code Course Name CRD Section Professor Timetable
(Day of Week/Time/Classroom)
Week
1 IMM505B Asian Case Workshop 3 001 Narasimha Rao Kowtha Wed 13:00~16:00(Room 707) 1~15
2 BUS509 Business Economics 3 001 Alemu Aye Mengistu Tue 09:00~12:00(Room 707) 1~15
3 FIN500 Financial Accounting 3 001 Kwame Agyei-Mensah Wed 09:00~12:00(Room 707) 1~15
4 FIN501 Financial Management 3 001 Yojin Jung Tue 13:00~16:00(Room 707) 1~15
5 INF500 Management Information Systems 3 001 Bobby Swar Tue 09:00~12:00(Room 701) 1~15
6 BUS503 Managerial Skills 3 001 Alejandra Marin Mon 09:00~12:00(Room 707) 1~15
7 MKT500 Marketing Management 3 001 Awan Mahmood Thu 09:00~12:00(Room 707) 1~15
8 BUS508 Operations Management 3 001 Tahir Hameed Thu 13:00~16:00(Room 701) 1~15
9 BUS611 Strategic Management 3 001 Narasimha Rao Kowtha Mon 13:00~16:00(Room 707) 1~15
10 FIN619 Financial Derivatives 3 001 Kwame Agyei-Mensah Fri 09:00~12:00(Room 707) 1~15
11 MIB609 Global Value Chain Management 3 001 Sung Tae Kim Wed 13:00~16:00(Room 705) 1~15
12 MKT616 International Marketing 3 001 Awan Mahmood Mon 09:00~12:00(Room 706) 1~15
13 BUS620 Legal Environment of Business 3 001 Joshua Park Thu 09:00~12:00(Room 705) 1~15
14 MKT615 Marketing Communications and Advertising 3 001 Awan Mahmood Mon 16:00~19:00(Room 706) 1~15
15 FIN602 Mergers and Acquisitions 3 001 Chia Hsing Huang Wed 19:00~22:00(Room 707) 1~15